Follow us on

Holidays     Destinations     Trains     Airports     Beaches     Hill Stations     Wildlife     Heritage     Backwaters     Pilgrimages     Villages


Home -> Trains -> 57140 - LINK SECBAD EXP

57140 - LINK SECBAD EXP (Train from MANUGURU to SECUNDERABAD JN)

Train & Destinations Details

  • Train Number : 57140
  • Train Name : LINK SECBAD EXP
  • Source Station : MANUGURU
  • Departure from Source : 20:30
  • Destination : SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival at Destination : 04:45
  • Distance from MANUGURU to SECUNDERABAD JN : 331 Km
  • Runs on : MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN
  • Classes & Coaches : 2A (1), 3A (1), SL (2),
  • Number of Stops : 10
  • Travel time : 8 Hours and 15 Minutes
  • Average Speed of the Train : 41.38 Km/Hour
  • Facilities :
  • States covered :
  • Cities on the route :
  • Tourist Destinations on the route :

 

Train Schedule & Route Details

Stop No. Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance Day
1 MUGR MANUGURU 1 Source 20:30 0 1
2 BDCR BHADRACHALAM RD 1 21:55 22:15 20:00 50 1
3 KRA KAREPALLI 1 23:08 23:09 1:00 89 1
4 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 1 23:45 00:10 25:00 104 2
5 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 00:25 00:26 1:00 128 2
6 KDM KESAMUDRAM 1 00:37 00:38 1:00 144 2
7 WL WARANGAL 1 01:40 01:42 2:00 189 2
8 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 02:08 02:10 2:00 199 2
9 ZN JANGAON 1 02:49 02:50 1:00 247 2
10 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 04:45 Destination 331 2

 

Home     Disclaimer     Contact us

ęCopy Right 2013 IndiaTravelOffer.com